CURATOR | JUROR

2019, Panelist, Carol R. Brown Creative Achievement Awards Selection Committee, The Pittsburgh Foundation and The Heinz Endowments, Pittsburgh, PA

2019, Panelist, William Lanson Memorial Selection Committee, New Haven City Plan Department, New Haven, CT

2019, Judge, New Haven Promise Scholars PechaKucha Competition, New Haven Promise, New Haven, CT

2018, Juror, Create Change Artist and Community Council, The Laundromat Project, New York, NY

2017, Juror, Artistic Selection Committee, Harlem Arts Festival, New York, NY

2016, Juror, More Art’s 2016 Engaging Artists Grants Jury, New York, NY

2016, Juror, Addis Video Art Festival Selection Committee, Addis, Ethiopia

2016, Juror, Artistic Selection Committee, Harlem Arts Festival, New York, NY

2015, Juror, Jeannette K. Watson Fellowship: New Ventures Project, The Watson Foundation, New York, NY

2015, Juror, Artistic Selection Committee, Harlem Arts Festival, New York, NY

2015, Juror, Public Art Community Projects Grant Program Panel, The Connecticut Office of the Arts, Hartford, CT

2011, Curatorial Consultant, ]performance s p a c e [, London, UK

2011, Exhibitions Researcher, The Museum of Everything, London, UK

2010, Guest Curator, Model Home, The Roger Smith Hotel in Collaboration with the tART collective, New York, NY

2010, Curator, Shallow Graves, Rush Arts Gallery, New York, NY

2010, Curator, Carlos Sandoval de Leon, Rush Arts Gallery Project Space, New York, NY

2010, Guest Curator & Host Committee Member, Verge Art Fair, Dylan Hotel, New York, NY

2010, Curator, Lynn Palewicz: Selves, Rush Arts Gallery Project Space, New York, NY

2010, Curator, Leor Grady: Untitled (Cabinet), Rush Arts Gallery Display Case, New York, NY

2010, Curator, Borderline, Rush Arts Gallery, New York, NY

2010, Curator, Jennie Baptiste: Accompong Maroons, Rush Arts Gallery Project Space, New York, NY

2010, Curator, Breanne Trammell & Peter Segerstrom, Rush Arts Gallery Display Case, New York, NY

2009, Guest Curator & Juror, Gallery 8: A Juried Art Exhibition, The Fashion Center BID, New York, NY

2009, Guest Curator & Host Committee Member, Verge Art Fair, Catalina Hotel, Miami, FL

2009, Curator, Keith Anderson, Rush Arts Gallery Display Case, New York, NY

2009, Guest Curator, Comet Fever, “Young Curators, New Ideas II” at PPOW Gallery, New York, NY

2009, Curator, The Happening: Kinesics as Art Object, Rush Arts Gallery, New York, NY

2009, Guest Curator, Small is the New Big!, SCOPE International Art Fair, New York, NY

2009, Curator, Latitude, Rush Arts Gallery, New York, NY

2008 -2009, Curatorial Producer, Art for Life Miami Beach and Art for Life East Hampton, Rush Philanthropic Arts Foundation, Miami, FL/East Hampton, NY 

2008, Juror, Studio Immersion Project Fellowship, Robert Blackburn Printmaking Workshop, New York, NY

2008, Guest Curator, Satellite, SCOPE International Art Fair, Miami, FL

2008, Curator, Freeze Frame, Rush Arts in Miami, Miami, FL

2008, Curator, Subpoena, Talman & Monroe Gallery, Brooklyn, NY

2006/07, Curatorial Assistant, The Studio Museum in Harlem, New York, NY

2004/05, Gallery Manager, The Space At Alice, Providence, RI

CONTENT PRODUCER

2014, Content Lead, Local Focus: A Participatory Design Toolkit, Openbox, New York, NY

2014, Creative Consultant, NBNY, New York, NY

2011-2014, Brand Strategist, Creative Consultant & Project Producer, The Design Bureau, London, UK

2006, Studio Manager & Project Producer, Marylyn Dintenfass Studio, New York, NY

2006, Curatorial Producer & Installation Director, Mieke Bal: Nothing is Missing, The Cogut Center for Humanities, Providence, RI